PRIVACY POLICY

Protection of personal data according to the LOPD

Carlos Mario Caceres Lavergne, under current regulations regarding the protection of personal data, informs that the personal data collected through the forms on the Website: www.madisonestudio.com, They included in automated files specific user services www.madisonestudio.com

The collection and processing of personal data is aimed at maintaining the business relationship and task performance information, training, counseling and other activities of Photography, Videos all audiovisual.

These data will only be disclosed to those entities which are necessary for the sole purpose of complying with the aforementioned purpose.

Madison Studio take the necessary measures to ensure safety, integrity and confidentiality of data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 European Parliament and Council, of 27 April 2016, on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such.

The user may at any time exercise their rights of access, opposition, rectification and cancellation recognized in Regulation (EU). The exercise of these rights may be the user via email to: info@madisonestudio.com or address: Calle back nº 8 29603 - polygonal la Ermita - Marbella - Málaga

You represent that all information provided by him are true and correct, and undertakes to keep them updated, communicating changes to Madison Study.

Purpose of the processing of personal data:

For what purpose we will treat your personal details?

Study in Madison, treat your personal data collected through the Web Site: www.madisonestudio.com, the following purposes:

  1. In case of procurement of goods and services offered through www.madisonestudio.com, to maintain the contractual relationship, and management, administration, information, and improved service delivery.
  2. Sending information requested through the forms provided in www.madisonestudio.com
  3. send newsletters (newsletters), commercial communications and promotions and / or advertising www.madisonestudio.com and industry.

We remind you that you can oppose the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time, sending an email to the above address.

Fields such records are mandatory, It is making it impossible to attain the purposes expressed if these data are not provided.

How long the personal data are preserved?

Provided personal data will be kept while the business relationship or requesting its deletion is maintained and during the period for which legal liabilities may arise for the services rendered.

Legitimation:

The processing of your data is done with the following legal bases legitimizing the same:

  1. The request for information and / or hiring services Studio Madison, whose terms and conditions are put at your disposal in any case, so prior to eventual recruitment.
  2. Free consent, specific, informed and unequivocal, we inform while putting at your disposal this Privacy Policy, that after reading it, should be subject, You can accept a statement or by a clear affirmative action, as the marking of a box provided effect.

If you do not provide us your data or do it incorrectly or incompletely, we can not fulfill your request, resulting entirely impossible provide the requested information or to conduct recruitment services.

 You can check the privacy policy and other legal aspects of the company in the next

link: https://www.madisonestudio.com/politica-de-privacidad/

Data collected by service users

In cases where the user include files with personal data on servers shared hosting, clean étude is not responsible for the breach by the user of RGPD.

Data retention according to LSSI

Madison study reports that, as a hosting service provider and data under the provisions of the Law 34/2002 of 11 July Services Society Information and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), retained for a period of 12 months the imperative to identify the source of the stored data and the time the service started information. Retention of this data does not affect the secrecy of communications and may only be used within the framework of a criminal investigation or to safeguard public security, placed at the disposal of judges and / or courts or the Ministry so requires them.

Data communication Forces and the State shall in accordance with the provisions of the regulations on protection of personal data.

Study Madison intellectual property rights (Carlos M. Cáceres Lavergene)

Carlos Mario Caceres Lavergne owns all copyright, intellectual property, industrial, “know how” and any other rights related to the contents of the website: www.madisonestudio.com and services offered on it, as well as the programs necessary for its implementation and related information.

Playback is not allowed, publication and / or strictly private use of content, total or partial, website www.madisonestudio.com without the prior written consent.

For any action that exceeds the performance of the contract, the user will need written permission from www.madisonestudio.com, It is prohibited the user to access, Modify, view the configuration, structure and files servers property www.madisonestudio.com, assuming civil and criminal liability of any incident that might occur on servers and security systems as a direct result of negligent or malicious action on their part.

intellectual property content hosted

Instead use the intellectual property laws of the services provided by www.madisonestudio.com is prohibited and, particularly:

  • The use that is contrary to Spanish law or infringes the rights of others.
  • Publication or transmission of any content that, in the opinion of www.madisonestudio.com, is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory.
  • Los cracks, software serial numbers or any other content that violates intellectual property rights of third parties.
  • Collection and / or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or contravening the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 European Parliament and Council, of 27 April 2016, on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such.
  • The use of the mail server domain and email addresses for sending unsolicited bulk.

The user has full responsibility for the content of your web, the information transmitted and stored, hypertext links, third-party claims and legal actions referring to intellectual property, third party rights and child protection.

The user is responsible regarding laws and regulations and rules that have to do with running the online service, e-commerce, Copyright, maintenance of public order, and universal principles of Internet use.

The user shall indemnify Madison Study expenses generated imputing Madison study some cause which responsibility was attributable to the user, including fees and legal expenses, even if a court decision is not final.

Protection of information stored

www.madisonestudio.com backs up the content hosted on their servers, however it is not responsible for loss or accidental deletion of data

commercial communications

Pursuant to LSSI. Madison study will not send advertising or promotional e-mail or other electronic media equivalent previously been requested or expressly authorized by the recipients thereof.

For users with whom there is a prior contractual relationship, Madison study itself is authorized sending relating to products or services that are similar study Madison commercial communications which were initially contracted with the client.

In any case, the user, after proof of identity, You may request that you do not get more business information through channels Customer.